Home  Senators  Officers  Session Info  Committees  Staff/Divisions  Systems/Services  Documents 

Staff & Divisions

Staff Directory


SENATE STAFF STRUCTURE

(Last Updated 03/24/2014)

 

Jerry J. Guillot, Chief of Staff

342-0614

Thomas L. Tyler, Deputy Chief of Staff

342-6156

 

 

ADMINISTRATION SERVICES

 

      Chief of Staff

 

Jerry J. Guillot, Chief of Staff

342-0614

Michelle Pickering, Administrative Secretary

342-2080

Sabrina Whitaker, Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff

342-2438

Todd Denson, Research Assistant

342-3005

 

 

      President

 

Camille Denson, Administrative Secretary

342-4452

Gay D. Smith, Executive Assistant to the President

342-9992

Tracy Sudduth, Special Counsel to the President

342-8896

Sharon Work, Administrative Secretary

342-8371

 

 

      President Pro Tempore

 

Kenyatta Morris, Administrative Specialist to the President Pro-Tempore

342-0752

      Operations Support Services

Back To Top

Gwen Attuso, Receptionist

342-2041

Demetrice Cage, Receptionist

342-9379

Nancy Campanella, Administrative Specialist, Member Services

342-6182

Cliff Chaney, Facility Maintenance/Safety Specialist

342-4808

Robyn Eagan, Administrative Specialist

342-2045

Peggy Eastwood, Receptionist

342-2044

Lori Martinez, Administrative Secretary

342-0391

Debra Russell, Administrative Specialist

342-2182

 

 

     Sergeant at Arms/Security Services

Back To Top

John Keller, Sergeant-at-Arms

342-6198

 

 

     Secretary of the Senate

Back To Top

Yolanda Dixon, First Assistant Secretary of the Senate

342-6184

Cooper Roberts, Second Assistant Secretary of the Senate

342-2378

Suzanne G. Morain, Second Assistant Secretary of the Senate

342-2374

Merrill LaPlante, Administrative Secretary

342-8898

Marie Lively, Senior Operations Specialist

342-2189

Lillian Luddy, Administrative Secretary

342-5997

 

 

     Accounting Services

Back To Top

Dana Henry, Accountant

342-2195

Tammie May, Accounting Specialist

342-2146

Kendra Stone, Comptroller

342-2197

 

 

     Communication Office

Back To Top

Brenda Hodge, Communication Officer

342-9737

Morgan Blanchard, Communication Specialist

342-6270

Damien Heard, Communication Engineering Technician

342-0730

 

 

     Human Resource Services

Back To Top

Kacey Johnson, Human Resource Director

342-4451

Brittany Desselle, Human Resource Manager

342-9684

Joseph Hollins, Human Resource Analyst

342-0618

 

 

     Information Systems Services

Back To Top

Gary Schaefer, Information Systems Coordinator

342-1001

 

 

     Law Library

Back To Top

Elizabeth Hecker, Law Librarian

342-2414

 

 

     Internet

Back To Top

Jerry J. Guillot, Chief of Staff

342-0614

Greg Boutte, Web Specialist

342-8899

 

 

LEGISLATIVE SERVICES

 

Thomas L. Tyler, Deputy Chief of Staff

342-6156

Debbie Odom, Administrative Secretary to the Deputy Chief of Staff, Select Subcommittee on Capitol Security Committee

342-2427

 

 

     Senior Staff

Back To Top

Riley Boudreaux, Chief Revenue Counsel

342-6155

Martha Hess, Senate Counsel

342-8893

Jeanne Johnston, Chief Legislative Researcher, Education Committee

342-0626

Jerry G. Jones, Chief Legislative Counsel, Select Committee on Coastal Restoration and Flood Control Committee

342-1769

Linda Nugent, Director

342-8892

Sherry Phillips- Hymel, Director

342-8894

Tim Prather, Director

342-8299

Laura Gail Sullivan, Senate Counsel, Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Committee

342-1196

Tom Wade, Director

342-9169

Dawn Watson, Director

342-6144

J.W. Wiley, Senate Counsel, Select Homeland Security Committee

342-2108

 

 

     Legislative Indexing

Back To Top

Susan Montague, Analyst

342-6186

 

 

BUSINESS AFFAIRS DIVISION

Back To Top

Linda Nugent, Director

342-8892

Chris Adams, Attorney, Health and Welfare Committee

342-2114

Anita Carr, Administrative Secretary

342-0606

Stacy Delaney, Secretary, Commerce, Consumer Protection, and International Affairs Committee

342-2366

Michelle Ducharme, Attorney, Commerce, Consumer Protection, and International Affairs Committee

342-6162

Celeste Ellis, Senior Secretary, Labor and Industrial Relations Committee

342-8325

Hilma Hatcher, Senior Secretary, Insurance Committee

342-0659

Cheryl Horne, Senior Attorney, Insurance Committee

342-0604

Janice Hughes, Senior Secretary

342-5761

Mary Dozier O'Brien, Attorney

342-2115

Carla S. Roberts, Attorney, Labor and Industrial Relations Committee

342-9541

 

 

FISCAL SERVICES DIVISION

Back To Top

Sherry Phillips-Hymel, Director

342-8894

Mark Barnes, Budget Analyst

342-0331

Peggy Broussard, Administrative Secretary

342-4293

Heather Clark, Senior Budget Analyst

342-0607

Kari B. Couvillon, Senior Budget Analyst

342-0759

Raynel Gascon, Senior Secretary, Joint Legislative Committee on the Budget

342-2062

Clark Gradney, Senior Budget Analyst

342-8895

Bobbie Hunter, Senior Budget Analyst

342-9785

Jay Lueckel, Senior Budget Analyst, Finance Committee

342-0647

Jessica Young Miller, Senior Secretary, Finance Committee

342-0674

David Ray, Senior Budget Analyst

342-6212

Shannon Simpson, Secretary, Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Committee

342-6181

 

 

GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS DIVISION

Back To Top

Tim Prather, Director

342-8299

Michael Bell, Attorney, Local and Municipal Affairs Committee

342-1175

Gail Brister, Secretary, Local and Municipal Affairs Committee

342-9127

Ann S. Brown, Senior Analyst

342-0333

Margaret Corley, Attorney, Retirement Committee

342-8827

Trudy Fourmy, Senior Secretary, Retirement Committee

342-0336

Tamara Heidenthal, Secretary, Education Committee

342-6090

Jeanne Johnston, Chief Legislative Researcher, Education Committee

342-0626

Laur'en Marinovich, Secretary, Senate and Governmental Affairs Committee

342-9845

Ashley Menou, Attorney, Senate and Governmental Affairs Committee

342-0599

Alan Miller, Senior Attorney, Select Committee on Vocational and Technical Education

342-2576

J. Ashley Mitchell, Attorney, Select Women and Children Committee

342-2101

Betty Mitchell, Administrative Secretary

342-6183

Cynthia Thomas, Administrative Secretary

342-4362

Nancy Vicknair, Analyst

342-1472

 

 

LEGAL AFFAIRS DIVISION

Back To Top

Tom Wade, Director

342-9169

Julie Baxter, Attorney, Judiciary A Committee

342-2087

James Benton, Attorney

342-0597

Betty Marsh Boudreaux, Senior Secretary, Judiciary B Committee, Select Oversight Committee on the Gulf Coast Claims Facility Committee

342-0654

Alden Clement, Jr., Senior Attorney, Judiciary C Committee

342-0640

Sylvia Copper, Administrative Specialist

342-9580

Deborah LeBlanc, Senior Secretary, Judiciary C Committee

342-2721

Angela Lockett DeJean, Senior Attorney

342-0661

Clarissa Moore, Secretary, Select Hurricane Recovery Committee

342-8834

Cathy Ortego, Administrative Secretary, Judiciary A Committee

342-6192

Cathy Wells, Senior Researcher, Judiciary B Committee

342-1126

 

RESOURCE INFRASTRUCTURE DIVISION

Back To Top

Dawn Watson, Director

342-6144

Michelle Broussard-Johnson, Researcher

342-6142

Tammy Crain-Waldrop, Researcher

342-9818

Yvette Guilbeau, Secretary, Natural Resources Committee

342-9703

Christi Impastato, Secretary, Environmental Quality Committee

342-1771

Heyward Jeffers, Senior Attorney, Environmental Quality Committee

342-2064

Curry Johnson, Senior Attorney, Agriculture, Forestry, Aquaculture, and Rural Development Committee

342-0645

Michelle Johnson, Senior Secretary, Select Committee on Coastal Restoration and Flood Control

342-2373

McHenry Lee, Analyst, Natural Resources Committee

342-0734

Nanette Longuepee, Administrative Secretary

342-2425

Sharon Lyles, Senior Attorney, Transportation, Highways and Public Works Committee

342-6547

Candace Shields, Secretary, Agriculture, Forestry, Aquaculture, and Rural Development Committee

342-1078

Julie Silva, Secretary, Transportation, Highways and Public Works Committee, Select Veteran Affairs Committee

342-0655

 

 

   Document and Records Office

Back To Top

Heidi Mayeux, Documents and Records Coordinator

342-2364

Amber Guillot, Documents and Records Supervisor

342-2361

Susan Brown, Operations Aide

342-2358

Stacey Holley, Operations Aide

342-2362

Gilda Massingill, Operations Aide

342-2365

Elaine Resweber, Operations Aide

342-7371

Tracey Russ, Operations Aide

342-2356

Amanda Trapp, Secretary, Health and Welfare Committee

342-2369

Jeanell Waldrep, Operations Aide

342-2370

Elaine Zoudlik, Operations Aide

342-2359

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Questions and comments may be directed to websen@legis.la.gov.
Baton Rouge, Louisiana.