Home | Contact Us

Staff Structure

 

 


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Accounting Services Office


Dana A. Henry Accountant (225) 342-2195
Kendra Stone Comptroller(225) 342-2197

Chief of Staff Office


Gwen Attuso Receptionist(225) 342-2041
Demetrice Cage Receptionist(225) 342-9379
Nancy Campanella Administrative Specialist(225) 342-6182
Clifton L. Chaney Chief Security Officer(225) 342-4808
Michael T. Denson Research Assistant(225) 342-3005
Robyn Eagan Administrative Specialist(225) 342-2045
Peggy J. Eastwood Receptionist(225) 342-2044
Jerry J. Guillot Chief-of-Staff(225) 342-0614
Lori Martinez Administrative Secretary(225) 342-0391
Michelle Pickering Administrative Secretary(225) 342-2080
Debra Russell Administrative Specialist(225) 342-2182
Cathy Wells Senior Researcher (225) 342-6142
Sabrina Whitaker Executive Assistant to Chief of Staff(225) 342-2438

Communication Services Office


Damien R. Heard Communication Engineering Technician(225) 342-0730
Brenda Hodge Communication Officer(225) 342-9737
Morgan B. Robertson Communication Specialist(225) 342-6270

Facility Maintenance Services


Clifton L. Chaney Chief Security Officer(225) 342-4808
Debra Russell Administrative Specialist(225) 342-2182

Human Resource Office


Brittany Desselle Human Resource Manager(225) 342-9684
Kacey L. Johnson Human Resource Director(225) 342-4451

Information Systems Services


Gary Schaefer Information Systems Coordinator(225) 342-1001

Internet Services


Gregory Boutte Web Specialist(225) 342-8899
Jerry J. Guillot Chief-of-Staff(225) 342-0614

Law Library


Elizabeth H. Reagan Law Librarian(225) 342-2414

Member Services


Nancy Campanella Administrative Specialist(225) 342-6182

President Pro. Temp's Office


Yvette Guilbeau Administrative Secretary(225) 342-0755

President's Office


Camille Denson Administrative Secretary(225) 342-4452
Gay D. Smith Executive Assistant to the President(225) 342-9992
Tracy Sudduth Special Counsel to the President(225) 342-8896
Sharon Work Administrative Secretary(225) 342-8371

Safety Services


Clifton L. Chaney Chief Security Officer(225) 342-4808
Lori Martinez Administrative Secretary(225) 342-0391

Secretary of the Senate Office


Yolanda Dixon First Assistant Secretary of the Senate(225) 342-6184
Glenn Koepp Secretary of the Senate(225) 342-5997
Merrill LaPlante Administrative Secretary(225) 342-8898
Marie Lively Senior Operations Specialist(225) 342-2189
Lil Luddy Administrative Secretary(225) 342-5997
Suzanne Morain Second Assistant Secretary of the Senate(225) 342-2374
Cooper Roberts Second Assistant Secretary of the Senate(225) 342-2378

Sergeant at Arms


John I. Keller Sergeant at Arms(225) 342-6198


LEGISLATIVE SERVICES

Business Affairs Division


Anita Carr Administrative Secretary(225) 342-0606
Laur'En M Cimino Secretary (225) 342-8325
Cheryl B. Cooper Senior Attorney(225) 342-0604
Stacy DeLaney Secretary (225) 342-2366
Janice Hughes Senior Secretary(225) 342-5761
Michelle Johnson Senior Secretary(225) 342-0659
Linda Nugent Division Director(225) 342-8892
Mary O'Brien Attorney (225) 342-2115
Christine Arbo Peck Senior Attorney(225) 342-2114
Michelle D. Ridge Senior Attorney(225) 342-6162
Carla Roberts Attorney (225) 342-9541
Amanda S. Trapp Secretary (225) 342-2102

Deputy Chief of Staff Office


Martha Hess Senate Counsel(225) 342-8893
Jeanne C. Johnston Chief Legislative Researcher(225) 342-0626
Jerry Jones Chief Legislative Counsel(225) 342-1769
Susan Montague Analyst (225) 342-6186
Debbie Storey Odom Administrative Secretary(225) 342-2427
Laura Gail Sullivan Senate Counsel(225) 342-1196
Tom Tyler Deputy Chief-of-Staff(225) 342-6156
J. W. Wiley Senate Counsel(225) 342-2108

Document and Records Office


Megan B. Bella Operations Aide (225) 342-2362
Amber Guillot Documents and Records Supervisor(225) 342-2361
Stacey A. Holley Operations Aide (225) 342-2358
Angela D. Ledbetter Operations Aide (225) 342-7371
Kathryn A. Liberty Operations Aide (225) 342-2369
Gilda Massingill Operations Aide (225) 342-2365
Heidi Mayeux Documents and Records Coordinator(225) 342-2364
Tracey Russ Operations Aide (225) 342-2356
Jeanell Waldrep Operations Aide (225) 342-2370
Elaine Zoudlik Operations Aide (225) 342-2359

Fiscal Services Division


Mark Barnes Budget Analyst (225) 342-0331
James Benton Attorney (225) 342-0597
Peggy Broussard Administrative Secretary(225) 342-4293
Heather Clark Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-0607
Kari B. Couvillon Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-0759
Clark D. Gradney Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-8895
Bobbie Hunter Senior Budget Analyst (225) 342-9785
Benjamin A. Huxen, II Senior Attorney(225) 342-9675
J. Travis McIlwain Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-6155
Jessica Y. Miller Senior Secretary(225) 342-0674
Sherry Phillips-Hymel Division Director and Chief Budget Analyst(225) 342-8894
Shannon C. Simpson Secretary (225) 342-6181

Governmental Affairs Division


Michael T. Bell Senior Attorney(225) 342-1175
Gail Brister Senior Secretary(225) 342-9127
Ann S. Brown Senior Analyst(225) 342-0333
J. Ashley Mitchell Carter Attorney (225) 342-2101
Margaret M. Corley Attorney (225) 342-8827
Trudy Fourmy Senior Secretary(225) 342-0336
Tamara N. Heidenthal Secretary (225) 342-6090
Betty Mitchell Administrative Secretary(225) 342-6183
Kenyatta D. Morris Administrative Specialist(225) 342-0752
Tim Prather Division Director(225) 342-8299
Kelsey R. Rome Secretary (225) 342-0656
Cheryl M. Serrett Analyst (225) 342-1022
Cynthia Thomas Administrative Secretary(225) 342-9845
Nancy Vicknair Analyst (225) 342-1472

Legal Affairs Division


Alden A. Clement, Jr. Senior Attorney(225) 342-0640
Sylvia Copper Administrative Specialist(225) 342-9580
W. Celeste Ellis Senior Secretary(225) 342-0654
Deborah LeBlanc Senior Secretary(225) 342-2721
Angela Lockett-DeJean Senior Attorney(225) 342-0661
Ashley E. Menou Attorney (225) 342-0599
Clarissa E. Moore Secretary (225) 342-8834
Cathy Ortego Administrative Secretary(225) 342-6192
Tom Wade Division Director(225) 342-9169

Resource/Infrastructure Division


Tammy Crain-Waldrop Researcher (225) 342-9818
Raynel Gascon Administrative Secretary(225) 342-2062
Hilma Hatcher Senior Secretary(225) 342-9703
Leonore F. Heavey Senior Attorney(225) 342-8313
Miles C. Hesterly Committee Clerk(225) 342-0655
Christine B. Impastato Secretary (225) 342-1771
Heyward Jeffers Senior Attorney(225) 342-2064
Curry J. Lann Senior Attorney(225) 342-0645
McHenry Lee Analyst (225) 342-0734
Sharon F. Lyles Senior Attorney(225) 342-6547
Alan Miller Senior Attorney(225) 342-2576
Candace Shields Secretary (225) 342-1078
Dawn Watson Division Director(225) 342-6144

Senior Staff


Martha Hess Senate Counsel(225) 342-8893
Jeanne C. Johnston Chief Legislative Researcher(225) 342-0626
Jerry Jones Chief Legislative Counsel(225) 342-1769
Linda Nugent Division Director(225) 342-8892
Sherry Phillips-Hymel Division Director and Chief Budget Analyst(225) 342-8894
Tim Prather Division Director(225) 342-8299
Laura Gail Sullivan Senate Counsel(225) 342-1196
Tom Wade Division Director(225) 342-9169
Dawn Watson Division Director(225) 342-6144
J. W. Wiley Senate Counsel(225) 342-2108

Questions and comments may be directed to websen@legis.la.gov
Baton Rouge, Louisiana.