Home | Contact Us

Staff Structure

 

 


ADMINISTRATION SERVICES

President's Office


Jill Eldridge Executive Assistant to the President(225) 342-9992
Tamara N. Heidenthal Administrative Secretary(225) 342-4452
Tracy Sudduth Special Counsel to the President(225) 342-8896

President Pro Tempore's Office

Stacy DeLaney Secretary to the President Pro Tempore(225) 342-0755

Secretary of the Senate Office

Yolanda Dixon Secretary of the Senate(225) 342-6184
Caroline Guidry Administrative Secretary(225) 342-5998
Merrill LaPlante Administrative Secretary(225) 342-8898
Lynette B. Lively Senior Operations Specialist(225) 342-2189
Suzanne Morain Second Assistant Secretary of the Senate(225) 342-2374
Gretchen G. Overbey Endorsement Clerk(225) 342-2378
Sarai Stansberry Administrative Secretary(225) 342-8371
J. W. Wiley First Assistant Secretary of the Senate(225) 342-2108

Sergeant at Arms

John I. Keller Sergeant at Arms(225) 342-6198

Accounting Services Office

Dana A. Henry Accountant (225) 342-2195
Barry Craig Holden Accounting Specialist(225) 342-2146
Kendra Stone Comptroller(225) 342-2197

Chief of Staff Office

Demetrice Cage Receptionist(225) 342-9379
Clifton L. Chaney Chief Security Officer(225) 342-4808
Monica Corbett Law Librarian(225) 342-2414
Stacy DeLaney Secretary to the President Pro Tempore(225) 342-0755
Robyn Eagan Administrative Specialist(225) 342-2045
Peggy J. Eastwood Receptionist(225) 342-2044
Jill Eldridge Executive Assistant to the President(225) 342-9992
Jerry J. Guillot Chief-of-Staff(225) 342-0614
Christine B. Impastato Administrative Specialist(225) 342-6182
Lori Martinez Administrative Secretary(225) 342-0391
Michelle Pickering Administrative Secretary(225) 342-2080
Debra Russell Administrative Specialist(225) 342-2182
Cathy Wells Senior Researcher (225) 342-6142
Sabrina Whitaker Executive Assistant to Chief of Staff(225) 342-2438

Communication Services Office

Mary Bean Communication Specialist(225) 342-9737
Stephen Meaux Communication Technician(225) 342-0730
Morgan B. Robertson Communication Officer/Attorney(225) 342-6270

Facility Maintenance Services

Clifton L. Chaney Chief Security Officer(225) 342-4808
Debra Russell Administrative Specialist(225) 342-2182

Human Resource Office

Amanda Bell Human Resource Analyst(225) 342-4451
Brittany Desselle Human Resource Director(225) 342-9684
Amber Guillot Human Resource Manager(225) 342-0618

Internet Services

Gregory Boutte Web Specialist(225) 342-8899
Jerry J. Guillot Chief-of-Staff(225) 342-0614


LEGISLATIVE SERVICES

Deputy Chief of Staff Office


Leonore Heavey Chief Revenue Counsel(225) 342-8313
Martha Hess Senate Counsel(225) 342-8893
Jeanne C. Johnston Chief Legislative Researcher(225) 342-0626
Jerry Jones Chief Legislative Counsel(225) 342-1769
Kathryn A. Liberty Analyst (225) 342-6186
Debbie Storey Odom Administrative Secretary(225) 342-2427
Christine Arbo Peck Senate Counsel(225) 342-2114
Tom Tyler Deputy Chief-of-Staff(225) 342-6156

Senior Staff


Leonore Heavey Chief Revenue Counsel(225) 342-8313
Martha Hess Senate Counsel(225) 342-8893
Jeanne C. Johnston Chief Legislative Researcher(225) 342-0626
Jerry Jones Chief Legislative Counsel(225) 342-1769
Christine Arbo Peck Senate Counsel(225) 342-2114
Sherry Phillips-Hymel Division Director and Chief Budget Analyst(225) 342-8894
Michelle D. Ridge Division Director(225) 342-6162
Laura Gail Sullivan Division Director(225) 342-1196
Dawn Watson Division Director(225) 342-6144

Business Affairs Division

(Commerce, Consumer Protection and International Affairs; Health and Welfare; Insurance; Labor and Industrial Relations)

Brandi Cannon Senior Attorney(225) 342-4293
Anita Carr Administrative Secretary(225) 342-0606
Cheryl B. Cooper Senior Attorney(225) 342-0604
Yoursheka George Attorney (225) 342-0599
Yvette Guilbeau Administrative Secretary(225) 342-2366
Crystal Lewis Secretary (225) 342-2102
Clarissa E. Moore Secretary (225) 342-8325
Mary O'Brien Senior Attorney(225) 342-2115
Beth O'Quin Attorney (225) 342-1482
Aimee D. Richard Secretary (225) 342-0659
Michelle D. Ridge Division Director(225) 342-6162
Carla Roberts Attorney (225) 342-9541

Fiscal Services Division

(Finance; Revenue and Fiscal Affairs)

Mark Barnes Senior Budget Analyst (225) 342-0331
Kari B. Couvillon Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-0759
Raynel Gascon Administrative Secretary(225) 342-2062
Clark D. Gradney Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-8895
Bobbie Hunter Senior Budget Analyst (225) 342-9785
Heather McKnight Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-0607
Jessica Y. Miller Senior Secretary(225) 342-0674
Sherry Phillips-Hymel Division Director and Chief Budget Analyst(225) 342-8894
Shannon C. Simpson Senior Secretary(225) 342-6181
Mei Su Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-6155
Deborah Vivien Senior Budget Analyst(225) 342-0394

Governmental Affairs Division

(Education; Local and Municipal Affairs; Retirement; Senate and Governmental Affairs)

James Benton Attorney (225) 342-0597
Laur`en M Cimino Secretary (225) 342-9845
Matthew R. Deville Attorney(225) 342-2101
Trudy Fourmy Senior Secretary(225) 342-0336
Shenaee Graves Secretary (225) 342-9127
Kenyatta M. Honeycutt Administrative Specialist(225) 342-0752
Michelle Johnson Secretary (225) 342-0656
Angela Lockett-DeJean Senior Attorney(225) 342-0661
Shalyric Self Secretary (225) 342-6090
Cheryl M. Serrett Analyst (225) 342-1022
Jeanell Waldrep Administrative Specialist(225) 342-6183

Legal Affairs Division

(Judiciary A; Judiciary B; Judiciary C)

Michael T. Bell Senior Analyst(225) 342-1175
Angela Bizette Secretary (225) 342-2721
Ann S. Brown Senior Analyst(225) 342-0333
Alden A. Clement, Jr. Senior Attorney(225) 342-0640
Margaret M. Corley Senior Attorney(225) 342-8827
Babette T. Ellis Committee Clerk(225) 342-6192
W. Celeste Ellis Administrative Secretary(225) 342-0639
Alan Miller Senior Attorney(225) 342-2576
Nancy Vicknair Senior Analyst(225) 342-1472
Dawn Watson Division Director(225) 342-6144

Resource/Infrastructure Division

(Agriculture, Forestry, Aquaculture, and Rural Development; Environment; Natural Resources; Transportation, Highways and Public Works)

Xavier Alexander Attorney (225) 342-8370
Gail Brister Senior Secretary(225) 342-1078
Sylvia Copper Administrative Specialist(225) 342-9580
Tammy Crain-Waldrop Researcher (225) 342-9818
Janice Hughes Senior Secretary(225) 342-1771
Curry J. Lann Senior Attorney(225) 342-0645
Sharon F. Lyles Senior Attorney(225) 342-6547
Tyler S. McCloud Senior Attorney(225) 342-0734
Candace Shields Senior Secretary(225) 342-0654
Laura Gail Sullivan Division Director(225) 342-1196

Document and Records Office


Megan B. Bella Administrative Specialist(225) 342-2370
Amber Elliott Operations Aide (225) 342-2358
Stacey A. Holley Documents and Records Supervisor(225) 342-2361
Angela D. Ledbetter Operations Aide (225) 342-7371
Heidi Mayeux Documents and Records Coordinator(225) 342-2364
Tracey Russ Senior Operations Aide (225) 342-2356
Pamela Thibodeaux Operations Aide (225) 342-2362
Elaine Zoudlik Operations Aide (225) 342-2359

Questions and comments may be directed to websen@legis.la.gov
Baton Rouge, Louisiana.